Modern Big Band / Слушать
Стили:
Состав:
Christophe Dal Sasso: flute, alto flute, bamboo flute Julien Alour: trumpet, flugelhorn Quentin Ghomari: trumpet, flugelhorn Julien Écrepont: trumpet, flugelhorn Jerry Edwards: trombone Bastien Stil : tuba Thomas Savy: clarinet, bass clarinet Dominique Mandin: alto saxophone, flute Sophie Alour: tenor saxophone, soprano saПодробнее
Стили:
Состав:
Christophe Dal Sasso, arrangements, flute, direction Géraldine Laurent, alto saxophone David El Malek, saxophone tenor Sophie Alour, saxophone tenor, flute Dominique Mandin, flute, alto saxophone Thomas Savy, saxophone baritone, clarinet Julien Alour, trumpet Quentin Ghomari, trumpet Jerry Edward, trombone Daniel ZimmermПодробнее
Стили:
Состав:
Jakob Norgren, reed Jonas Kullhammar, reed Peter Friedman, reed Lina Lövstrand, reed Kai Sundquist, reed Christian Herluf Pedersen, reed Fredrik Oscarsson, trumpet Jonne Bentlöv, trumpet David Ljunggren, trumpet Oscar Lindblom, trumpet Mats Äleklint, trombone Michael Rörby, trombone Johan Åstr&ouПодробнее
Стили:
Издатель (лейбл):
Состав:
John Beasley Arranger, Composer, Fender Rhodes, Piano, Producer, Synthesizer Steve Genewick Assistant Engineer Betty Schwensen Assistant Engineer John Patitucci Bass Benjamin J.Подробнее
Стили:
Издатель (лейбл):
Состав:
Alto Saxophone, Soprano Saxophone – Astrid Wiesinger Alto Saxophone, Soprano Saxophone, Clarinet – Fabian Rucker Baritone Saxophone, Bass Clarinet – Florian Bauer (5) Bass Trombone – Christina Lachberger Composed By [AllПодробнее
Стили:
Состав:
Joan Chamorro Подробнее
Стили:
Состав:
Henriette Eilertsen - flute Camilla Hole - soprano saxophone Tina Lægreid Olsen - clarinets and alto saxophone Richard Köster - trumpet Lyder Øvreås Røed - trumpet Tancred Heyerdahl Husø - trumpet Magnus Murphy Joelson - trombone Johannes Fosse Solvang - trombone Martin Taxt - tuba Mike McCПодробнее
Стили:
Издатель (лейбл):
Состав:
Henriette H. Eilertsen: Flute (solo on track 9/10) Rakel E. Paulsen: Flute Marie Rotevatn: Clarinet / Bass clarinet Tina L. Olsen: Baritone sax Richard Köster: Trumpet (solo on track 5) Jakob E. Myhre: Trumpet(solo on tracks 7/8) Lyder Ø. Røed: Trumpet (solo on track 4) Johannes F.Подробнее
Стили:
Стили:
Стили:
Стили:
Издатель (лейбл):
Состав:
Jazzrausch Bigband directed and produced by Roman Sladek Special guest: Nils Landgren / trombone on Sonata I - IV Recording Information Recorded by Umberto Echo Mixed by Umberto Echo Mastered by Klaus Scheuermann Подробнее
Стили:
Стили:
Состав:
Sherman Irby, alto and soprano saxophones, flute, clarinet Ted Nash, alto and soprano saxophones, flute, clarinet, piccolo Victor Goines, tenor and soprano saxophones, Bb and bass clarinets, tambourine Walter Blanding, tenor saxophone *Camille Thurman — tenor and soprano saxophones, clarinet Paul Nedzela, baritone and soprano saxopПодробнее
Стили:
Состав:
Meisje met de Parijse hoed David Mann – soprano sax (solo 1) David Smith - trumpets Charley Gordon – trombone Nick Grinder – trombone (solo 2) Brandon Moodie – bass trombone RJ Kelley – French horn Eric Davis – French horn Doug Oberhamer – piano Todd Turkisher &ndashПодробнее
Стили:
Состав:
Alto Saxophone – Phil Woods (tracks: 7) Alto Saxophone, Flute – Sarah Roberts (2) (tracks: 1 to 4, 6 to 9) Alto Saxophone, Soprano Saxophone, Flute – Bruce Bohnstengel Arranged By – Kris Berg (tracks: 3, 6, 9) Baritone SПодробнее
Стили:
Издатель (лейбл):
Состав:
Pat Metheny: Guitar; Joanne Brackeen: Piano; Nicholas Payton: Trumpet; Chris Potter: Tenor sax; John Patitucci: Bass; Horacio “El Negro” Hernandez: Drums; John Abercrombie: Guitar; Reggie Workman: Bass; Andrew Hill: Piano; David Liebman: Tenor sax; Cecil McBee: Bass; Gary Peacock: Bass; Billy Hart: Drums; PaПодробнее
Стили:
Состав:
Owain Gruffudd Roberts Bari Gwilliam Gethin Evans Owain Arwel Davies Merin Caradog Berwyn Jones Gwyn Owen Colin Daimond Pete Cowlishaw with contributions by: Nathan Williams Yuval Juba Wetzler Nick Walters Claire Press Produced and arranged by Owain Roberts Peiriannwyd gan Owain Roberts, Russ Hayes a Nathan WilliamsПодробнее
Стили:
Стили:
Состав:
Owain Roberts Bari Gwilliam Gethin Evans Owain Arwel Davies Merin Caradog Berwyn Jones Cai Isfryn Gwyn Owen Colin Daimond William Porter Pete Cowlishaw featuring: MC Skunkadelic, Gwyllt, Alys Williams, Osian Huw Williams, Mr Phormula, Lisa Jên with contributions by: Yuval Juba Wetzler, Nick Walters, Guto Evans, StПодробнее
Стили:
Состав:
Owain Roberts Gethin Evans Owain Arwel Davies Bari Gwilliam Merin Caradog Berwyn Jones Osian Davies Cai Isfryn Gwyn Owen Colin Daimond William Porter Sion Elwyn featuring: Mr Phormula, Lisa Jên, Alys Williams with contributions by: DJ Jaffa, Alvaro Lopez, Nick Walters, Tullis Rennie, Gwyn Evans, Russ Hayes produПодробнее